WORKING MEXICO GREEN CARD

WORKING GREEN CARD

image1

Applicants wishing to  work in Mexico, the employment petition must be filed  by a Mexican corporation or  independent (personal)  business, prior arriving Mexico.  If applicant already has a Temporary Green Card obtained through personal income,  or marriage he/she can apply for  change of status to working. 

FAQs

  1. For how long is the working green card valid.  1 year after that can be renew for 1,  2 or 3 years at once.
  2. Can I work for different companies with the same green card. No
  3. How much is the working green card.  About $250.00, US first year
  4.  How long is the process to obtain a Working Green Card. About 2 to 3  months.